Welcome Culture Bolt's Dance Class ATX schedule (use landscape mode on mobile devices for best  viewing experience). 
We currently offer classes at 2 locations: Space512 in Southeast Austin and Danzversity in North Austin. All classes indicate the South or North location. Class capacity is limited. Please register or RSVP in advance. Note: classes with less than 2 attendees/RSVPs may be cancelled at the teacher's discretion.  Thank you for being part of our community.  Dance on! 

Not sure what classes to take? Checkout our Get Down Guide.

January 2019

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
31
7:00 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
CANCELLED
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (South)
CANCELLED
8:00 pm
HeartBeats (North)
CANCELLED
1
6:30 pm
ITS Bellydance
2
6:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
CANCELLED
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
CANCELLED
3
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
CANCELLED
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
CANCELLED
8:30 pm
Groovalicious (North)
CANCELLED
4
5
11:30 am
Shimmy Mix (North)
12:00 pm
Gravity Barre (South)
12:30 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
1:00 pm
Soul Candy (South)
1:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
2:00 pm
DEEP | House Dance (South)
6
7
7:00 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (South)
8
5:00 pm
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
6:30 pm
ITS Bellydance
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
8:30 pm
Mixtape | Urban Styles (North)
9
6:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
10
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
8:30 pm
Groovalicious (North)
11
12
11:30 am
Shimmy Mix (North)
12:00 pm
Gravity Barre (South)
12:30 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
1:00 pm
Soul Candy (South)
1:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
2:00 pm
DEEP | House Dance (South)
13
Show past weeks
14
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
15
5:00 pm
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
6:30 pm
ITS Bellydance
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
8:30 pm
DEEP | House Dance (North)
16
TODAY
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
Gravity Barre (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
Glitter Tiger (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
8:30 pm
Mixtape | Urban Styles (North)
Mixtape | Urban Styles (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
17
5:00 pm
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
Danzversity
1 hour
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
8:30 pm
Groovalicious (North)
Groovalicious (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
18
19
11:30 am
Shimmy Mix (North)
Shimmy Mix (North)
CANCELLED
Danzversity
50 minutes
12:30 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
1:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
Latin Get Down (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
20
21
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
Latin Get Down (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
Get Down Hour (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
Sneaker Bop (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
22
5:00 pm
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
Danzversity
1 hour
6:30 pm
ITS Bellydance
ITS Bellydance
Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
Soul Candy (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
8:30 pm
DEEP | House Dance (North)
DEEP | House Dance (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
23
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
Gravity Barre (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
Glitter Tiger (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
8:30 pm
Mixtape | Urban Styles (North)
Mixtape | Urban Styles (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
24
5:00 pm
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
Danzversity
1 hour
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
8:30 pm
Groovalicious (North)
Groovalicious (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
25
26
11:30 am
Shimmy Mix (North)
Shimmy Mix (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
12:30 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
1:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
Latin Get Down (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
27
2:00 pm
Sunday Sessions (North)
Sunday Sessions (North)
Danzversity
1 hour 30 minutes
28
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
Latin Get Down (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
Get Down Hour (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
Sneaker Bop (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
29
5:00 pm
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
Danzversity
1 hour
6:30 pm
ITS Bellydance
ITS Bellydance
Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
Soul Candy (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
8:30 pm
DEEP | House Dance (North)
DEEP | House Dance (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
30
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
Gravity Barre (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
Glitter Tiger (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
8:30 pm
Mixtape | Urban Styles (North)
Mixtape | Urban Styles (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
31
5:00 pm
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
Danzversity
1 hour
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
8:30 pm
Groovalicious (North)
Groovalicious (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
1
2
11:30 am
Shimmy Mix (North)
Shimmy Mix (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
12:30 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
1:30 pm
Ography 1 (1/8)
Ography 1 (1/8)
Danzversity
1 hour
1:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
Latin Get Down (North)
Danzversity
50 minutes
3:00 pm
Saturday Workshop Series (South)
Saturday Workshop Series (South)
Space 512
1 hour 30 minutes
3