Welcome Culture Bolt's Dance Class ATX schedule (use landscape mode on mobile devices for best  viewing experience). 
 All classes indicate location. Please be sure to double check.  Class capacity is limited. Please register or RSVP in advance. Note: classes with less than 3 attendees/RSVPs may be cancelled at the teacher's discretion.  Thank you for being part of our community.  Dance on! 

May 2019

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
29
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
30
5:00 pm
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
6:30 pm
ITS Bellydance
7:00 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (South)
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
8:00 pm
Shimmy Mix (South)
1
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
7:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
8:30 pm
Mixtape | Urban Styles (North)
2
5:00 pm
Youth Hip Hop Fusion
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
3
4
12:30 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
5
6
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
7
6:30 pm
ITS Bellydance
CANCELLED
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
8:00 pm
Shimmy Mix (South)
8
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
7:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
9
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
10
11
12:30 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
4:00 pm
Saturday Workshop Series (North)
12
13
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
CANCELLED
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
CANCELLED
14
6:30 pm
ITS Bellydance
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
CANCELLED
15
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
7:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
16
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
17
18
12:00 pm
Shimmy Mix (North)
1:00 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
3:00 pm
Afro Décalé Beats
CANCELLED
19
20
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
21
6:30 pm
ITS Bellydance
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
22
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
7:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
23
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
24
25
12:00 pm
Shimmy Mix (North)
Shimmy Mix (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
1:00 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
26
TODAY
Show past weeks
27
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
Latin Get Down (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
Get Down Hour (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
Sneaker Bop (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
28
6:30 pm
ITS Bellydance
ITS Bellydance
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
Soul Candy (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
29
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
Gravity Barre (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
Glitter Tiger (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
30
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
31
1
12:00 pm
Shimmy Mix (North)
Shimmy Mix (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
1:00 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
Austin TX – Danzversity
50 minutes
2:00 pm
Ography 1- Beginner Hip Hop/Latin Performance Workshop (1/8)
Ography 1- Beginner Hip Hop/Latin Performance Workshop (1/8)
Austin TX – Danzversity
1 hour
2