Welcome Culture Bolt's Dance Class ATX schedule (use landscape mode on mobile devices for best  viewing experience). 
 All classes indicate location. Please be sure to double check.  Class capacity is limited. Please register or RSVP in advance. Note: classes with less than 3 attendees/RSVPs may be cancelled at the teacher's discretion.  Thank you for being part of our community.  Dance on! 

July 2019

Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
1
6:30 am
Slow Burn | Adagio Sculpt & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
DEEP Cardio | house (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
2
6:30 am
Dance-Ninja Body Bootcamp (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
Latin Pump | cardio-groove (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
7:00 pm
ITS Bellydance (East)
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
8:00 pm
ITS Bellydance Level 2 (East)
8:30 pm
Ography 2 - Tuesday Night (5/8)
3
6:30 am
Reggae TONE | Cardio & Conditioning
7:15 am
Voltage | contemporary cardio-trance (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Laser Gumby | dance-stretch (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
7:30 pm
DEEP | House Dance (North)
4
6:30 am
Slow Burn | Adagio Sculpt & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
GET UP Hour | Hip Hop Cardio (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
8:30 pm
Radio Jitsu (5/8)
5
6:30 am
Dance-Ninja Body Bootcamp (North)
7:15 am
Dance Fizz | Broadway remixed jazz-cardio (North)
8:00 am
Laser Gumby | dance-stretch (North)
CANCELLED
6
12:00 pm
Shimmy Mix (North)
1:00 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
CANCELLED
2:00 pm
Ography 1- Beginner Hip Hop/Latin Performance Workshop (6/8)
4:00 pm
Saturday Workshop Series (North)
7
8
6:30 am
Slow Burn | Adagio Sculpt & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
DEEP Cardio | house (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
9
6:30 am
Dance-Ninja Body Bootcamp (North)
7:15 am
Latin Pump | cardio-groove (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
7:00 pm
ITS Bellydance (East)
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
8:00 pm
ITS Bellydance Level 2 (East)
8:30 pm
Ography 2 - Tuesday Night (6/8)
10
6:30 am
Reggae TONE | Cardio & Conditioning
7:15 am
Voltage | contemporary cardio-trance (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Laser Gumby | dance-stretch (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
7:30 pm
DEEP | House Dance (North)
11
6:30 am
Slow Burn | Adagio Sculpt & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
GET UP Hour | Hip Hop Cardio (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
8:30 pm
Radio Jitsu (6/8)
12
6:30 am
Dance-Ninja Body Bootcamp (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
Dance Fizz | Broadway remixed jazz-cardio (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Laser Gumby | dance-stretch (North)
CANCELLED
13
12:00 pm
Shimmy Mix (North)
CANCELLED
1:00 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
2:00 pm
Ography 1- Beginner Hip Hop/Latin Performance Workshop (7/8)
14
15
6:30 am
Slow Burn | Adagio Sculpt & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
DEEP Cardio | house (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
16
6:30 am
Dance-Ninja Body Bootcamp (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
Latin Pump | cardio-groove (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
7:00 pm
ITS Bellydance (East)
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
8:00 pm
ITS Bellydance Level 2 (East)
8:30 pm
Ography 2 - Tuesday Night (7/8)
17
6:30 am
Reggae TONE | Cardio & Conditioning
7:15 am
Voltage | contemporary cardio-trance (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Laser Gumby | dance-stretch (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
7:30 pm
DEEP | House Dance (North)
18
6:30 am
Slow Burn | Adagio Sculpt & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
GET UP Hour | Hip Hop Cardio (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
8:30 pm
Radio Jitsu (7/8)
19
6:30 am
Dance-Ninja Body Bootcamp (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
Dance Fizz | Broadway remixed jazz-cardio (North)
8:00 am
Laser Gumby | dance-stretch (North)
CANCELLED
20
12:00 pm
Shimmy Mix (North)
1:00 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
2:00 pm
Ography 1- Beginner Hip Hop/Latin Performance Workshop (8/8)
21
22
6:30 am
Slow Burn | Adagio Sculpt & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
DEEP Cardio | house (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
23
6:30 am
Dance-Ninja Body Bootcamp (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
Latin Pump | cardio-groove (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
7:00 pm
ITS Bellydance (East)
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
8:00 pm
ITS Bellydance Level 2 (East)
8:30 pm
Ography 2 - Tuesday Night (8/8)
24
6:30 am
Reggae TONE | Cardio & Conditioning
7:15 am
Voltage | contemporary cardio-trance (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Laser Gumby | dance-stretch (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
7:30 pm
DEEP | House Dance (North)
25
6:30 am
Slow Burn | Adagio Sculpt & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
GET UP Hour | Hip Hop Cardio (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
8:30 pm
Radio Jitsu (8/8)
26
6:30 am
Dance-Ninja Body Bootcamp (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
Dance Fizz | Broadway remixed jazz-cardio (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Laser Gumby | dance-stretch (North)
CANCELLED
27
12:00 pm
Shimmy Mix (North)
1:00 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
28
29
6:30 am
Slow Burn | Adagio Sculpt & Tone (North)
7:15 am
DEEP Cardio | house (North)
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
6:30 pm
Latin Get Down (North)
7:30 pm
Get Down Hour (North)
8:30 pm
Sneaker Bop (North)
30
6:30 am
Dance-Ninja Body Bootcamp (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
Latin Pump | cardio-groove (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Gravity Barre (North)
7:00 pm
ITS Bellydance (East)
7:30 pm
Soul Candy (North)
8:00 pm
ITS Bellydance Level 2 (East)
31
6:30 am
Reggae TONE | Cardio & Conditioning
7:15 am
Voltage | contemporary cardio-trance (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Laser Gumby | dance-stretch (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Glitter Tiger (North)
7:30 pm
DEEP | House Dance (North)
1
6:30 am
Slow Burn | Adagio Sculpt & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
7:15 am
GET UP Hour | Hip Hop Cardio (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Neo-soul Stretch & Tone (North)
CANCELLED
6:30 pm
Sci-Fi Rodeo (North)
7:30 pm
Velvet Disco-Karate* (North)
8:30 pm
Radio Jitsu | Performance Lab
2
6:30 am
Dance-Ninja Body Bootcamp (North)
7:15 am
Dance Fizz | Broadway remixed jazz-cardio (North)
CANCELLED
8:00 am
Laser Gumby | dance-stretch (North)
CANCELLED
3
12:00 pm
Shimmy Mix (North)
CANCELLED
1:00 pm
Get Down Break Down - Intro to Hip Hop (North)
4